Jamie Brooks's Biography Jamie Brooks Filmography Jamie Brooks Movie Clips Jamie Brooks Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Jamie Brooks Store
AdultDvd Jamie Brooks Page
DVDUniverse Jamie Brooks products link


Jamie Brooks Biography Photo Jamie Brooks Biography
Born: 6/4/1982
Aliases: Jamie Brookes, Janny Brookes, Jaime Brooks

Origin: United Kingdom England
Date of Birth: June 4, 1982
Eye Color: Green
Hair Color: Blonde
Height: 160 cm - 5 feet and 3 inches
Weight: 59 kg - 130 lbs
Measurements: 34D-24-34

Awards:
2006 AVN Award nominee – Best Oral Sex Scene, Video – Ass Quake
2007 UK Adult Film and Television Awards winner – Best Female Performer in an Anal Scene – Cream Bunz

Jamie Brooks was born in 1982 in England. She began performing in the adult industry in 2003 at the age of 21 years old. To date she has starred in more than 100 pornographic films.A few of the films she has starred in are Analgeddon (2004), Blondelicious (2005), DD Pizza Girls (2005), Dream Teens (2004), Groupie Love (2004), and I`m For Sale (2003). At some point in her career, Jamie opted to have breast implants, which boosted her breast size considerably.

Herself:
" I was born in Cockfield, England. My bust size 32 DD& I used to be Mortgage Broker. My Favorite Position is reversed Cowgirl & I prefer to spit. I enjoy listening drum & bass, and i support Arsenal. The strangest place i have ever had sex is in a Club Toilet. My sexual fantasy is to do it with Brad Pitt & Angelina Jolie"


Bob Spalding gets hot under the collar with Brighton based glamour star Jamie Brooks

BS: Tell us about your affinity with Brighton…what would be your top 5 things to do in Brighton?

JB: I was born and grew up in a town in West Sussex about 20 mins outside Brighton, so its somewhere I used to visit with the family when I was growing up.
Now I live here and I’m out every weekend, its mental…I personally rate Brighton as the party city of the UK. All my friends from London say when they come down for the weekends they end up getting smashed and having a wicked time. My top five things to do in Brighton would be:

i. Brighton seafront on a summer weekend or bank holiday, it’s buzzing! A few beers on the beach, a bbq with your mates and when the sun starts setting its beautiful! Aah! Lol!

ii. The club scene in Brighton is pretty good too, there’s alot of diversity when it comes to music and loads of nights for the usual house/dance follower down on the seafront. Whereas, for the more urban heads, who like me, love Drum N Bass or UK Hip Hop, clubs like The Ocean Rooms, Pressure Point and Concorde 2 cater for them. The D’n’B scene in Brighton is pretty immense considering the city’s actual size compared to other cities and it’s a much more chilled out and happy vibe!

iii. Everyone has to see Gay Pride, Brighton Festival Week or at least visit Black Rock for one of the raves. The party atmosphere is crazy!

iv. Get a tattoo!! I think they’re hot, and its a typical thing to do on a piss-up weekend with your mates. I just don’t encourage getting mum tattooed onto your genitals or something to that effect, it won’t be funny in the morning!

v. Go do something really sensible like going to the Sealife centre. Everyone means to but nobody ever gets round to it. I’ve been saying I’m going for years!

BS: You’ve had quite an extensive career now in ‘the business’ – how did that all come about?

JB: I started working within the modeling industry 5 years ago as a scout / booker / admin asst for an agency in Brighton. I quickly moved onto shooting pictures when I realised how much money the girls were making for doing practically nothing. Then I got conned by my boss into doing a top shelf magazine shoot (W#*ker! – you know who you are!). I was only doing soft nude stuff at the time and when I turned up it was full on Mayfair mag type stuff! After that I left the agency and started getting myself work, which progressed into movies and then I got the offer of working in LA.

BS: The money side of things must be great but was it a financial decision or a chain of events that you could have never planned that has you where you are today?

JB:Originally when I was 20 and new to the business I was like ‘this is crazy money! Why wouldn’t everyone do this?!’, but after a while it all becomes relative and like everyone you always want to live beyond your means! I’m never skint but then I’m not a millionaire either. Now I’m 25 and I’m doing it because I understand I could give myself a comfortable future, but I’m a bit more sensible about it now. There’s nothing I’d take back for the world though!

BS: Tell us what you up to at the moment in L.A. and what can we expect from future projects…

JB: I’ve not been out to LA for about 18 months now; I’m mostly working in the UK and Europe with companies like Private and Marc Dorcel. I’ve got tons of stuff coming out in America because I shot so
much content out there, but more recently I shot a movie in the UK called ‘Jamie Brooks Virtual Plaything’ which I’m quite excited about! If you check out the past releases of this line its been girls like Michelle Thorne, Lolly Badcock, Alicia Rhodes and Angel Long which are basically all the top UK girls. I think its out in December.

BS: Finally, I can’t get my girlfriend to orgasm…got any tips ? (If you say buy her a Bentley I’ll die!!)

JB: To be honest it’s all pretty much a very personal thing, every girl has got different tastes……….but I don’t think you could ever go wrong with a nice dinner, some booze and then home for some head! LOL! (For her that is, not you!)

Words by Bob Spalding


Jamie Brooks Exclusive Store